Log in

Canadian Shooting Results at the Commonwealth Games / Résultats du Canada en tir lors des jeux du Commonwealth

Gold Coast - 2018

Athlete

Discipline

Rank

Greg Sych

Men's Rifle, 3 Position, 50m

Silver

Nicole Rossignol

Mixed Fullbore Rifle, Queen's Prize

7th

Nicole Rossignol

Mixed Fullbore Rifle, Queen's Prize, Pairs

8th

Robert Pitcairn

Greg Sych

Men's Rifle, Prone, 50m

13th

Curtis Wennberg

Men's Trap

13th

Robert Pitcairn 

Mixed Fullbore Rifle, Queen's Prize

21st

Glasgow - 2014

Athlete

Discipline

Rank

Desmond Vamplew Mixed Fullbore Rifle, Queen's Prize, Pairs Silver

James Paton Mixed Fullbore Rifle, Queen's Prize Silver
Dorothy Ludwig Women's Air Pistol, 10m Bronze
Cynthia Meyer Women's Double Trap 4th
Metodi Igorov Men's Rapid Fire Pistol, 25m 4th
Lynda Kiejko Womens's Air Pistol, 10m 5th
Jason Caswell Men's Skeet 8th
Susan Nattrass Women's Double Trap 8th
Susan Nattrass Women's Trap 9th
Monica Fyfe Women's Air Rifle, 10m 9th
Paul Shaw Men's Double Trap 10th
Paul Shaw Men's Trap 11th
Drew Shaw Men's Trap 12th
Dorothy Ludwig Women's Sport Pistol, 25m 13th
Mark Hynes Men's Free Pistol, 50m 14th
Cynthia Meyer Women's Trap 14th
Allan Harding Men's Air Pistol, 10m 17th
Aerial Arthur Women's Air Rifle, 10m 21st
Wynn Payne Men's Rifle, Prone, 50m 21st
Desmond Vamplew Mixed Fullbore Rifle, Queen's Prize 28th

Delhi - 2010

Athlete

Discipline

Rank

Richard McBride Men's Skeet, Pairs Silver
Jason Caswell
Cynthia Meyer Women's Trap, Pairs Bronze
Susan Nattrass
Dorothy Ludwig Women's Air Pistol, 10m, Pairs Bronze
Lynda Hare
Alan Markewicz Men's Rapid Fire Pistol, 25m, Pairs 4th
Metodi Igorov
Alan Markewicz Men's Centre Fire Pistol, Pairs 4th
Metodi Igorov
Lea Wachowich Women's Sport Pistol, 25m, Pairs 5th
Pat Boulay
Metodi Igorov Men's Rapid Fire Pistol, 25m 5th
Desmond Vamplew Mixed Fullbore Rifle, Queen's Prize, Pairs 6th
James Paton
Lynda Hare Women's Air Pistol, 10m 6th
Drew Shaw Men's Double Trap, Pairs 7th
Paul Shaw
Metodi Igorov Men's Centre Fire Pistol 7th
Dorothy Ludwig Women's Air Pistol, 10m 8th
Lea Wachowich Women's Sport Pistol, 25m 8th
Alan Markewicz Men's Air Pistol, 10m, Pairs 9th
Sylvain Ouellette
Alan Markewicz Men's Free Pistol, 50m, Pairs 9th
Sylvain Ouellette
Wynn Payne Men's Rifle, Prone, 50m 9th
Alan Markewicz Men's Rapid Fire Pistol, 25m 11th
Drew Shaw Men's Double Trap 12th
Pat Boulay Women's Sport Pistol, 25m 12th
Sylvain Ouellette Men's Air Pistol, 10m 12th
Drew Shaw Men's Trap, Pairs 13th
Paul Shaw
Susan Nattrass Women's Trap 13th
Alan Markewicz Men's Centre Fire Pistol 14th
Richard McBride Men's Skeet 14th
Cynthia Meyer Women's Trap 15th
Drew Shaw Men's Trap 17th
Jason Caswell Men's Skeet 18th
Sylvain Ouellette Men's Free Pistol, 50m 18th
Alan Markewicz Men's Free Pistol, 50m 20th
Alan Markewicz Men's Air Pistol, 10m 21st
James Paton Mixed Fullbore Rifle, Queen's Prize 21st
Desmond Vamplew Mixed Fullbore Rifle, Queen's Prize 25th
Paul Shaw Men's Trap 27th

Melbourne - 2006


Athlete

Discipline

Rank

Kim Eagles Women's Sport Pistol, 25m Silver
Cynthia Meyer Women's Clay Pigeon Trap, Pairs Silver
Susan Nattrass
Kirk Reynolds Men's Clay Pigeon Trap, Pairs Silver
Tye Bietz
Cynthia Hamulas Women's Air Rifle, 10m, Pairs Silver
Monica Fyfe
Cynthia Meyer Women's Double Trap, Pairs Silver
Susan Nattrass
Kim Eagles Women's Air Pistol, 10m Bronze
Susan Nattrass Women's Clay Pigeon Trap Bronze
Cynthia Meyer Women's Double Trap Bronze
Metodi Igorov Men's Rapid Fire Pistol, 25m, Pairs Bronze
Yuri Movshovich
Avianna Chao Women's Sport Pistol, 25m, Pairs Bronze
Kim Eagles
Clayton Miller Men's Skeet Bronze
Scott Illingworth Men's Standard Pistol, 25m, Pairs 4th
John Rochon
John Rochon Men's Centre Fire Pistol, Pairs 4th
Metodi Igorov
Susan Nattrass Women's Double Trap 5th
Pat Vamplew Mixed Fullbore Rifle, Queen's Prize, Pairs 5th
James Paton
Clayton Miller Men's Skeet, Pairs 5th
Joe Trinci Men's Skeet, Pairs 5th
Avianna Chao Women's Air Pistol, 10m, Pairs 5th
Kim Eagles
Monica Fyfe Women's Air Rifle, 10m 6th
Tye Bietz Men's Clay Pigeon Trap 6th
Scott Illingworth Men's Air Pistol, 10m, Pairs 6th
Yuri Movshovich
Kirk Reynolds Men's Double Trap, Pairs 6th
Tye Bietz
Metodi Igorov Men's Rapid Fire Pistol 6th
Cory Niefer Men's Air Rifle, 10m, Pairs 7th
Michael Hockings
Cory Niefer Men's Rifle, 3 Position, 50m , Pairs 7th
Michael Hockings
John Rochon Men's Free Pistol, 50m, Pairs 7th
Yuri Movshovich
Cory Niefer Men's Air Rifle, 10m 8th
Cynthia Hamulas Women's Rifle, Prone, 50m, Pairs 8th
Diana Ca
Tye Bietz Men's Double Trap 9th
John Rochon Men's Centre Fire Pistol 9th
Avianna Chao Women's Sport Pistol, 25m 9th
Cynthia Meyer Women's Clay Pigeon Trap 9th
John Rochon Men's Standard Pistol, 25m 10th
Yuri Movshovich Men's Rapid Fire Pistol 10th
Metodi Igorov Men's Centre Fire Pistol 10th
James Paton Mixed Fullbore Rifle, Queen's Prize 10th
Cory Niefer Men's Rifle, Prone, 50m, Pairs 10th
Johannes Sauer Men's Rifle, Prone, 50m, Pairs 10th
Cynthia Hamulas Women's Rifle, 3 Position, 50m, Pairs 10th
Diana Cabrera
Avianna Chao Women's Air Pistol, 10m 12th
Yuri Movshovich Men's Free Pistol, 50m 12th
Michael Hockings Men's Rifle, 3 Position, 50m 12th
Kirk Reynolds Men's Double Trap 13th
John Rochon Men's Free Pistol, 50m 14th
Scott Illingworth Men's Air Pistol, 10m 15th
Joe Trinci Men's Skeet 15th
Cory Niefer Men's Rifle, 3 Position, 50m 17th
Cynthia Hamulas Women's Rifle, 3 Position, 50m 17th
Diana Cabrera Women's Rifle, Prone, 50m 18th
Kirk Reynolds Men's Clay Pigeon Trap 18th
Yuri Movshovich Men's Air Pistol, 10m 19th
Cynthia Hamulas Women's Rifle, Prone, 50m 20th
Johannes Sauer Men's Rifle, Prone, 50m 20th
Cynthia Hamulas Women's Air Rifle, 10m 21st
Diana Cabrera Women's Rifle, 3 Position, 50m 21st
Michael Hockings Men's Air Rifle, 10m 21st
Cory Niefer Men's Rifle, Prone, 50m 23rd
Pat Vamplew Mixed Fullbore Rifle, Queen's Prize 23rd
Scott Illingworth Men's Standard Pistol, 25m 23rd

Manchester - 2002

Athlete

Discipline

Rank

Clayton Miller Men's Skeet Gold
Metodi Igorov Men's Rapid Fire Pistol Gold
Cynthia Meyer Women's Clay Pigeon Trap Gold
Dorothy Hare Women's Air Pistol, 10m, Pairs Gold
Kim Eagles
Gold
Cynthia Meyer Women's Double Trap, Pairs Silver
Susan Nattrass
Dorothy Hare Women's Air Pistol, 10m Silver
Jacklyn Mecredy Women's Air Rifle, 10m, Pairs Silver
Sharon Bowes
Cari Johnson Women's Rifle, 3 Position, 50m, Pairs Bronze
Sharon Bowes

Cynthia Meyer Women's Double Trap Bronze
Susan Nattrass Women's Clay Pigeon Trap Bronze
Cynthia Meyer Women's Clay Pigeon Trap, Pairs Bronze
Susan Nattrass

Linda Conley Women's Skeet, Pairs Bronze
Susan Nattrass
Gale Stewart Men's Rifle, Prone, 50m, Pairs 4th
Michel Dion
Kim Eagles Women's Sport Pistol, 25m, Pairs 4th
Violaine Marin
Susan Nattrass Women's Double Trap 4th
Sharon Bowes Women's Air Rifle, 10m 4th
Sharon Bowes Women's Rifle, 3 Position, 50m 4th
J.P. Huot Men's Free Pistol, 50m, Pairs 4th
Wayne Salhany

Frank Kurenda Men's Double Trap, Pairs 5th
Kirk Reynolds
Linda Conley Women's Skeet 5th
J.P. Huot Men's Air Pistol, 10m 6th
Metodi Igorov Men's Centre Fire Pistol 6th
J.P. Huot Men's Free Pistol, 50m 7th
J.P. Huot Men's Air Pistol, 10m, Pairs 7th
Wayne Salhany
Kim Eagles Women's Sport Pistol, 25m 7th
Michel Dion Men's Rifle, 3 Position, 50m 7th
Jacklyn Mecredy Women's Air Rifle, 10m 8th
Mario Methot Men's Air Rifle, 10m, Pairs 8th
Michel Dion
Mario Methot Men's Rifle, 3 Position, Pairs 8th
Michel Dion
Mohamed Rahman Mixed Fullbore Rifle, Queen's Prize 8th
Cari Johnson Women's Rifle, Prone, 50m, Pairs 9th
Sharon Bowes
Sharon Bowes Women's Rifle, Prone, 50m 9th
Kirk Reynolds Men's Double Trap 9th
Cari Johnson Women's Rifle, 3 Position, 50m 10th
Violaine Marin Women's Sport Pistol, 25m 10th
Frank Kurenda Men's Clay Pigeon Trap, Pairs 11th
Kirk Reynolds
Kim Eagles Women's Air Pistol, 10m 11th
Metodi Igorov Men's Centre Fire Pistol, Pairs 12th
Wayne Salhany
Michel Dion Men's Air Rifle, 10m 12th
Cari Johnson Women's Rifle, Prone, 50m 13th
Clayton Miller Men's Skeet, Pairs 13th
Frank Kurenda
Gale Stewart Men's Rifle, Prone, 50m 14th
Wayne Salhany Men's Air Pistol, 10m 14th
Wayne Salhany Men's Free Pistol, 50m 14th
Mario Methot Men's Air Rifle, 10m 17th
Mario Methot Men's Rifle, 3 Position, 50m 18th
Frank Kurenda Men's Double Trap 19th
Kirk Reynolds Men's Clay Pigeon Trap 20th
Michel Dion Men's Rifle, Prone, 50m 20th


© 2021 Shooting Federation of Canada.
All Rights Reserved

Tel: (613) 727-7483 | admin@sfc-ftc.ca
2451 Riverside Drive, c/o House of Sport, Ottawa, Ontario, K1H 7X7
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software